Byron Bay High School logo

Byron Bay High School

Byron Bay High School

The Future is Ours

Telephone02 6685 8188

Emailbyronbay-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Raffle

Congratulations to all Farewell 2020! Raffle Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in the Byron Bay High School P&C Farewell 2020! Raffle. We smashed past our goal of $10,000 and raised $10,734.

The P&C then gave the SRC 30% of funds raised totalling, $3,225. 

Raffle Winners

1st PRIZE WINNER
Ingrid Hedgcock
Ticket Number: #1125

2nd PRIZE WINNER
Robyn Ellis
Ticket Number: #1414

3rd PRIZE WINNER
Louise Patterson
Ticket Number: #1852

4th PRIZE WINNER
Harley Graham
Ticket Number: #695

5th PRIZE WINNER
Ingrid Hedgcock
Ticket Number: #1137

6th PRIZE WINNER
sharon fraser
Ticket Number: #2650

7th PRIZE WINNER
Joanne Burchall
Ticket Number: #3516

8th PRIZE WINNER
Karen Kostal
Ticket Number: #2304

9th PRIZE WINNER
Ruth Gotterson
Ticket Number: #1647

10th PRIZE WINNER
Chari Larsson
Ticket Number: #1394

11th PRIZE WINNER
Lesley Hannaford
Ticket Number: #2868

12th PRIZE WINNER
Matthew Murphy
Ticket Number: #2387

13th PRIZE WINNER
Karen Stafford
Ticket Number: #3288

14th PRIZE WINNER
michelle spry
Ticket Number: #2706

15th PRIZE WINNER
Rebecca Batson
Ticket Number: #1202

16th PRIZE WINNER
Louise Hedgcock
Ticket Number: #1354

17th PRIZE WINNER
Norman Campbell
Ticket Number: #2727

18th PRIZE WINNER
Chris Moon
Ticket Number: #1263

19th PRIZE WINNER
Richard Whan
Ticket Number: #1541

20th PRIZE WINNER
Norman Campbell
Ticket Number: #2732

21st PRIZE WINNER
EDITH FERNS
Ticket Number: #239

22nd PRIZE WINNER
Kai Du Bois
Ticket Number: #2484

23rd PRIZE WINNER
Matthew Murphy
Ticket Number: #2359

24th PRIZE WINNER
Kath Paton
Ticket Number: #980

25th PRIZE WINNER
Ellie Powditch
Ticket Number: #319

26th PRIZE WINNER
Jayne Dean
Ticket Number: #1325

27th PRIZE WINNER
Harley Graham
Ticket Number: #651

28th PRIZE WINNER
Kailyn Taylor
Ticket Number: #2846

29th PRIZE WINNER
Katrina O\'Connor
Ticket Number: #1500

30th PRIZE WINNER
Ingrid Hedgcock
Ticket Number: #1141

31st PRIZE WINNER
lisa Argenton
Ticket Number: #1974

32nd PRIZE WINNER
Vitoria Borg-Olivier
Ticket Number: #2042

33rd PRIZE WINNER
peter silberberg
Ticket Number: #426

34th PRIZE WINNER
Karen Stafford
Ticket Number: #3317

35th PRIZE WINNER
Bridie Schmidt
Ticket Number: #1963

36th PRIZE WINNER
Sarah McGregor
Ticket Number: #479

37th PRIZE WINNER
Karen Kostal
Ticket Number: #2293

38th PRIZE WINNER
Andre Schoeman
Ticket Number: #342

39th PRIZE WINNER
Norman Campbell
Ticket Number: #2744

40th PRIZE WINNER
Abigail Parker
Ticket Number: #3075

41st PRIZE WINNER
Rebecca Cleary-McLeod
Ticket Number: #733

42nd PRIZE WINNER
Jayne Dean
Ticket Number: #1331

43rd PRIZE WINNER
Elsa Comiskey
Ticket Number: #1733

44th PRIZE WINNER
Harley Graham
Ticket Number: #699

45th PRIZE WINNER
Elle Astrup
Ticket Number: #1003

46th PRIZE WINNER
Ellie Powditch
Ticket Number: #304

47th PRIZE WINNER
Chet Sezer
Ticket Number: #1041

48th PRIZE WINNER
Elsa Comiskey
Ticket Number: #1716

Related content